Is Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- calcium silicate
- choline bitartrate
- beta-alanine
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline, Beta-alanine, Acids (l(+)-tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Flavouring, Caffeine, L-ascorbic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea L. Root Extract, Inulin, Colour (beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Choline Bitartrate, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Grapefruit Bioflavonoids Extract (citrus Paradisi, Fruit), Nicotinamide, Spirulina Powder, Zinc Oxide, Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum, Fruit). Contains Milk, Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
About this product
Supplement · Powder


