Is Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- beta-alanine
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline, Beta-alanine, Acids (l(+)-tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Flavouring, Caffeine, L-ascorbic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea L. Root Extract, Inulin, Colour (beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Choline Bitartrate, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Grapefruit Bioflavonoids Extract (citrus Paradisi, Fruit), Nicotinamide, Spirulina Powder, Zinc Oxide, Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum, Fruit). Contains Milk, Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
About this product
Supplement · Powder


