Is BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduce mineral whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
reduce mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Brown Rice, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Reduce Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Rice Syrup, Sucralose, Almonds, Tocopherols, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


