Is Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- milk fat
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- usda beef chuck
- cured with water
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
usda beef chuck, cheddar cheese ((pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, milk fat, sodium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, artificial color, potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, may contain natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate)
Check Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Bubba Burger Bacon Cheddar Cheese Frozen Burger - 6ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


