Is Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • usda beef chuck

usda beef chuck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen patties deliver a rich savory flavor with a subtle sweet-savory note, a juicy interior and a seared exterior. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, even cooking and reliable juiciness; common uses include grilling, pan-frying and sandwiching for quick weeknight meals or casual cookouts. Some note occasional uneven seasoning or firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Beef Chuck And Sweet Onions, Usda Beef Chuck And Sweet Onions

Check Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepLunch