Is Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen patties deliver a rich savory flavor with a subtle sweet-savory note, a juicy interior and a seared exterior. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, even cooking and reliable juiciness; common uses include grilling, pan-frying and sandwiching for quick weeknight meals or casual cookouts. Some note occasional uneven seasoning or firmness.
Why it's not vegetarian
- usda beef chuck
usda beef chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen patties deliver a rich savory flavor with a subtle sweet-savory note, a juicy interior and a seared exterior. Reviewers cite consistent portion size, even cooking and reliable juiciness; common uses include grilling, pan-frying and sandwiching for quick weeknight meals or casual cookouts. Some note occasional uneven seasoning or firmness.
Ingredients
Usda Beef Chuck And Sweet Onions, Usda Beef Chuck And Sweet Onions
Check Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Bubba Burger Gluten Free Turkey Burgers
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Where to buy
Bubba Burger Beef Chuck Burgers with Sweet Onions - 6 count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


