Is Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- egg
- honey
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Green Saba Bananas, Almonds, Cashews, Honey, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew, Coconut, This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs, Contains: This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


