Is Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Green Saba Bananas, Almonds, Cashews, Honey, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew, Coconut, This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs, Contains: This Product Is Carefully Processed In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Eggs

Check Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bubba's Fine Foods Grain Free UnGranola Bourbon Vanilla -- 6 oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping