Is Bubbies Mochi Mango Oatmilk Moch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-Dairy Mango Frozen Dessert (Oatmilk [Water, Whole Oat Flour], Cane Sugar, Mango Puree, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil*, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Annatto Extract [Color]).
Check Bubbies Mochi Mango Oatmilk Moch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbies Mochi Mango Oatmilk Moch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


