Is BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, ISOMALT, MALTITOL SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS GLYCERIN, ASPARTAME, MALIC ACID, LECITHIN (SOY), MALTODEXTRIN, ACESULFAME K, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, COLORED WITH CARMINE, CORN STARCH.
Check BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Piece


