Is BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored with carmine
- natural and artificial flavors glycerin
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors glycerin, aspartame, malic acid, lecithin
colored with carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, ISOMALT, MALTITOL SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS GLYCERIN, ASPARTAME, MALIC ACID, LECITHIN (SOY), MALTODEXTRIN, ACESULFAME K, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, COLORED WITH CARMINE, CORN STARCH.
Check BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY SUGARFREE GUM, BUBBLE FRESH COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


