Is BUBBLE GUM EGGS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5 & 6, FD&C BLUE NO.1), AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BUBBLE GUM EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUBBLE GUM EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
BUBBLE GUM EGGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


