Is Bubble Yum Cotton Candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, airy spun-sugar confections deliver an intensely sweet, classic fairground flavor with a melt-in-mouth texture. Often used as fair treats, party favors, dessert toppers, or casual snacks, shoppers note nostalgic taste and fluffy consistency; reviews occasionally mention inconsistent packaging, stickiness, variable portion sizes, and sporadic freshness reports in some purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (blue 1 Lake), Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Soy.

Check Bubble Yum Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go