Is bubblegum swirl lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, reconstituted skimmed milk powder, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetarian whey powder (milk), coconut oil, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum
Check bubblegum swirl lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubblegum swirl lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Candy · Stick


