Is bubbleme Sorbet Balls Mango 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 120
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Mango Juice (24%), Sugar, Malt Syrup, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (407, 412, 451, 466), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (101, 120, 164), Emulsifier (471), Sweetener (955).
Check bubbleme Sorbet Balls Mango 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubbleme Sorbet Balls Mango 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


