Is bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1200
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- 471
- butter oil
1200
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Palm Oil, Sweetener (1200), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (410, 412, 407), Lychee Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
bubbleme Tropical Treats Lychee Joy 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


