Is Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White Soy Free?

Description
Bright bubblemint flavor combines bubblegum sweetness with cool mint, offering an initially soft, pliable texture that firms during chewing and retains flavor for several minutes. Commonly chewed after meals, during commuting, or while studying to freshen breath and occupy hands; reviewers note portable packaging and noticeable mint-bubblegum balance, moderate longevity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright bubblemint flavor combines bubblegum sweetness with cool mint, offering an initially soft, pliable texture that firms during chewing and retains flavor for several minutes. Commonly chewed after meals, during commuting, or while studying to freshen breath and occupy hands; reviewers note portable packaging and noticeable mint-bubblegum balance, moderate longevity.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Mannitol, Colours, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 13,5 Mg, Acesulfame-potassium: 7,72 Pieces
Check Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
Bubblemint flavoured sugar-free gum, Excel White is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


