Is Bubbles Fusion Popping Boba, Bobba Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (Fructose, Concentrated Strawberry Juice), Modified Tapioca Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sucralose, Allura Red, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose.

Check Bubbles Fusion Popping Boba, Bobba Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Bubbles Fusion Popping Boba, Bobba Strawberry | Spoonful