Is Bubbl’R Antioxidant Sparkling Water - Orange Dream Freez’r Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calciun pantothenate
D-calciun pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, potasium benzoate (preserves freshness), stevia leaf extrd, petin, sodium citrate, gum arabic, caffeine, natural fang, potasium sortiate (preserves freshnesa), Bycend estar of wood rosin, niacinamide, d-calciun pantothenate, parana seed extract, pyridoxine HCL, beta-APO-8-tantine (color), cyanocobalamin
Check Bubbl’R Antioxidant Sparkling Water - Orange Dream Freez’r against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubbl’R Antioxidant Sparkling Water - Orange Dream Freez’r in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


