Is Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- loose leaf oolong tea oose leaf black tea natural guava flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, JELLY PEARLS (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, KONJAC ROOT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, BETA-CAROTENE) ERYTHRITOL, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOOSE LEAF OOLONG TEA OOSE LEAF BLACK TEA NATURAL GUAVA FLAVOR, 3SCIUM ASCORBATE (FORM OF VITAMIN C), MONK FRUIT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubluv Passionfruit Oolong Guava Bubble Tea With Jelly Pearls, Passionfruit Oolong Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


