Is Bubly Burst Sparkling Water Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin E, Zinc, Carbonated water, blueberry juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavor, malic acid, potassium benzoate (preserves freshness), black carrot juice concentrate (color), acesulfame potassium, sucralose, zinc gluconate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), vitamin E acetate.
Check Bubly Burst Sparkling Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubly Burst Sparkling Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Where to buy
Bubly Burst Sparkling Water Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


