Is Bubly Sparkling Water Blackberry Bubly Vegetarian?

Description
Bubly sparkling water blackberry bubly is a 12 oz CN package size product made in the United States. While no specific details about the product itself are provided, it is worth mentioning that some people have expressed skepticism towards the one can, considering it a potential scam. This highlights the importance of verifying the authenticity of the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bubly sparkling water blackberry bubly is a 12 oz CN package size product made in the United States. While no specific details about the product itself are provided, it is worth mentioning that some people have expressed skepticism towards the one can, considering it a potential scam. This highlights the importance of verifying the authenticity of the product.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, natural flavor.
Check Bubly Sparkling Water Blackberry Bubly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bubly Sparkling Water Blackberry Bubly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Bubly Sparkling Water Blackberry Bubly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


