Is bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count Vegan?

Description
Crisp cherry-flavored sparkling water in 12-ounce cans offers bright, effervescent bubbles and a clear, fruit-forward taste; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or portable beverage for lunches and outings. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient packaging, and approachable, natural-tasting cherry notes and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp cherry-flavored sparkling water in 12-ounce cans offers bright, effervescent bubbles and a clear, fruit-forward taste; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or portable beverage for lunches and outings. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, convenient packaging, and approachable, natural-tasting cherry notes and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


