Is Bubly Sparkling Water Lime Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp lime flavor with lively carbonation produces a bright, clean mouthfeel and fine bubbles. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or a soda alternative. Reviewers commonly note consistent fizz, subtle citrus intensity, convenient can packaging, and suitability for mixers or everyday sparkling hydration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, Natural flavour.

Check Bubly Sparkling Water Lime Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Good for gut not for wallet

The sparkling water is a nice alternative to soda but a 12 pack of this is a lot pricier than a 12 pack of soda

pricey
chelseak8997Dec 1, 2023

Where to buy

Bubly Sparkling Water Lime Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go