Is Bubs Sour & Sweet Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Diamond, Strawberry Vanilla Flavor Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Invert Sugar, In Sulfic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Protein, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (color). Sour Skalive, Lemon Raspberry Flavor Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Invert Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Black Carrot Juice (color), Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Sweet Ovals, Banana Toffee Flavor Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Invert Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Malic Acid, Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color, Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Sour Diamond, Tutti Frutti Flavor Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Invert Sugar, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Blue 1.

Check Bubs Sour & Sweet Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
CrunchyGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Tacet