Is Buc-ee's Hardwood Smoked Peppered Center Cut Bacon, Gas-Flushed, LO 9/14 15# Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite. Rubbed with Pepper.

Check Buc-ee's Hardwood Smoked Peppered Center Cut Bacon, Gas-Flushed, LO 9/14 15# against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish