Is Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish are present
- natural and artificial flavorings
fish are present
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sugar, Pecans, Water, Cream Powder, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Non-fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Nuts Prepared Where Peanuts, Tree Nus, Sesame Seeds, And Fish Are Present.
Check Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buc-Ee's Pecan Praline 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


