Is Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate 18% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring, Minimum Cocoa Solids 58%), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring: Natural Oil Of Peppermint; Egg Albumen. Contains: Soya, Egg. May Contain Milk.
Check Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buchanan's Chocolate Peppermint Creams is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


