Is Buchi Kombucha, Organic, Sovereign Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha (Certified Organic Ingredient), (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Yaupon Holly Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient) And Kombucha Culture (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Fresh Peach Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient)(When Available), Fresh Ginger Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Sorghum Molasses (Certified Organic Ingredient), Flavor Extracts (Certified Organic Ingredient).

Check Buchi Kombucha, Organic, Sovereign against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking