Is BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


