Is BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


