Is BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
- natural flavors
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


