Is BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE (PEANUT OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUCKEYES & FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHOCOLATEY-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND SWIRLS OF THICK FUDGE, BUCKEYES & FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


