Is Buckwheat Pudding, Vanilla Bean Cashew Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- organic virgin coconut oil
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cooked Buckwheat (Water, Buckwheat), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cashew Nuts, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Vanilla Beans, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum And Gum Acacia (Natural Thickeners)
Check Buckwheat Pudding, Vanilla Bean Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buckwheat Pudding, Vanilla Bean Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


