Is Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hops, Barley, Water, Rice

Check Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

That has barley. It has gluten

It has barley. It was spelled wrong in the ingredients list

molyn•Sep 28, 2021

Where to buy

Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
MaltyNeutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking