Is Bud Light Orange Orange Beer, 8 Pack 16 Fl. Oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Barley, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Hop Extract
Check Bud Light Orange Orange Beer, 8 Pack 16 Fl. Oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Orange Orange Beer, 8 Pack 16 Fl. Oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bud Light Orange Orange Beer, 8 Pack 16 Fl. Oz. Aluminum Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


