Is Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry, Hard Seltzer, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cold, fermented cane sugar, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, sodium citrate, malted rice
Check Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry, Hard Seltzer, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry, Hard Seltzer, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water
TRULY HARD SELTZER Sparkling Water Variety Pack - 12 Cans
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE FLAVORED EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, LEMON, BLACK CHERRY, APPLE
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer Black Cherry, Hard Seltzer, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


