Is Bud Light Seltzer Hard Soda Cherry Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Acesulfame K, Malted Rice.
Check Bud Light Seltzer Hard Soda Cherry Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Hard Soda Cherry Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Diet Pepsi Cola Soda- 20 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Soda · Can


