Is Bud Light Seltzer Lemonade Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Water, Cold Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colored With Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Malted Rice, Gum Arabic. Original: Water, Cold Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malted Rice, Gum Arabic. Strawberry: Water, Cold Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colored With Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Malted Rice, Gum Arabic.. Peach: Water, Cold Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Colored With Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Malted Rice, Gum Arabic.
Check Bud Light Seltzer Lemonade Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Lemonade Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer Lemonade Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


