Is Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
3x Peach: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice, 3x Raspberry: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice, 3x Tangerine: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malted Rice, 3x Apple: Water, Cold-Fermented Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malted Rice.
Check Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Coors Light American Light Lager Beer, 30 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Where to buy
Bud Light Seltzer Strawberry, Gluten Free Hard Seltzer, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Slim Cans, 5% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


