Is Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemonade flavor
- natural flavors
natural lemonade flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Lemon and White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Lemonade Flavor, Lemon Peel, Hop Extract.
Check Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


