Is Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • honey turkey turkey
  • honey ham with natural juices ham
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Vinegar, Honey Ham With Natural Juices Ham, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lactate, Vinegar, Honey Turkey Turkey, Vinegar

Check Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buddig Original Honey Ham, Turkey & Honey Roasted Turkey Variety Pack, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking