Is Buddig Premium Deli Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Buddig Premium Deli Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep