Is Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • ham
  • potassium lactate
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ham with natural juices: ham, water, salt, less than 2% of: potassium lactate, maple sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, natural flavoring, oven roasted turkey: turkey, mechanically separated turkey, turkey broth, salt, less than 2% of modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring

Check Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking