Is Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey broth
- turkey
- ham
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham with natural juices: ham, water, salt, less than 2% of: potassium lactate, maple sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, natural flavoring, oven roasted turkey: turkey, mechanically separated turkey, turkey broth, salt, less than 2% of modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring
Check Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Oscar Mayer Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey Cold Cuts Sub Kit.
Buddig™ Thin-Sliced Smoked Ham Lunchmeat
Buddig Original Sliced Honey Ham, 2 Oz.
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


