Is Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey broth
- turkey
- mechanically separated turkey
- honey
- ham
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham with natural juices: ham, water, salt, less than 2% of: potassium lactate, maple sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, natural flavoring, oven roasted turkey: turkey, mechanically separated turkey, turkey broth, salt, less than 2% of modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring
Check Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Sub Kit Or Tky/Smk Ham - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Oscar Mayer Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey Cold Cuts Sub Kit.
Buddig™ Thin-Sliced Smoked Ham Lunchmeat
Buddig Original Sliced Honey Ham, 2 Oz.
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


