Is Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk ricotta
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate sprinkles
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
whole milk ricotta
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE FILLING (APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, POWDERED SUGAR (CORNSTARCH), GRANULATED SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), LIQUID WHOLE EGG (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER) (EGG), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR) (MILK), BROWN SUGAR, ENROBING FONDANT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), BUTTER (CREAM) (MILK), PECANS (TREE NUTS), PUMPKIN, (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHOLE MILK RICOTTA, (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT) (MILK), ORANGE SPRINKLES (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE) (SOYBEANS), WHITE SPRINKLES (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE) (SOYBEANS), RED SPRINKLES (CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE) (SOYBEANS), YELLOW SPRINKLES (YELLOW #5 DYE), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (COCOA POWDER), UNSULFURED MOLASSES, HEAVY CREAM (CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE MILK (VITAMIN D3) (MILK), YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, NAT. VANILLA FI WONF (ETHYL ALCOHOL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Carlo's Bake Shop 6" Every Buddy's Fall Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


