Is Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural ginger flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ginger Juice (2%), Natural Ginger Flavours, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (211), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose).
Check Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


