Is Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural ginger flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ginger Juice (2%), Natural Ginger Flavours, Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (211), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose).
Check Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Buderim Ginger No Sugar Cordial | 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


