Is Budget Saver Monster Pops Sugar Free Cherry Pineapple 10 Count - 30 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural & artificial flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics Contains Phenylalanine), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check Budget Saver Monster Pops Sugar Free Cherry Pineapple 10 Count - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budget Saver Monster Pops Sugar Free Cherry Pineapple 10 Count - 30 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Budget Saver Monster Pops Sugar Free Cherry Pineapple 10 Count - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


